Effective Date: January 1, 2024

This Privacy Policy statement is made by AITrailblazer, LLC ("we," "us," or "our") and it pertains to EmailWhiz for Gmail™ Add-on (the “Add-on“).

Personal information
For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” refers to any information that can be used to identify or contact an individual.

Use of our Add-on does not require registration of personal information.

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:
Information that you provide to us
If you communicate with us, we may receive additional information about you, such as your contact information and the contents of your communication. We will use this information to respond to you and answer your questions.
Information relating to your subscription purchases 
Subscription payments are integrated using Stripe and subject to Stripe's Privacy Policy (www.stripe.com/gb/privacy). After you purchase a subscription, we collect your name, address, telephone number, and email address. We may use your personal information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You can opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link (or instructions provided) in any email we send.

We do not have access to your credit card details and we do not collect or store information about your payment methods.

Age Requirements
The Add-on is not directed to children, including children under the age of 13. You must be 18 years of age or older to use the Add-on. However, we have no way of knowing the exact age of any person who might contact us. If you believe we have inadvertently obtained such information, please contact us at the email address below.

Google User Data
The Add-on’s use of information received from Google APIs adheres to Google API Services User Data Policy, including the Limited Use requirements.

The Add-on can only access the following information from your Gmail™ or Google Workspace™ accounts:
   Email metadata (email address, labels and headers) - used to extract the date, the email address and the email subject line from an opened email message. The access to the email metadata is temporary; only available to the add-on when it is running within an opened email message. The add-on doesn’t access any data when it is closed or not in use.
   Google Sheets™ - used to create a single spreadsheet and to write the extracted contact details in it. The add-on cannot see, edit or delete spreadsheets in Google Drive.
We do not allow humans to read the Google User Data.

The Add-on does not store any data on non-Google servers.

We do not collect Google User Data. We do not transfer Google User Data to third parties, except:
   For security purposes (for example, investigating abuse);
   To comply with applicable laws; or,
   As part of a merger, acquisition, or sale of assets.
Non-Personal Information
Non-Personal Information does not, on its own, permit direct association with any specific individual. Aggregated data is considered non‑personal information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy.

We do not collect non-personal information. We use aggregated anonymous information collected by third-party services (such as Google Analytics) about your use of our Add-on (for example, the number of times the Add-on has been downloaded or accessed).

Payment Information
We use Stripe for subscription payments, analytics, and other business services. Stripe is a payment processing platform that allows businesses to accept payments online. Stripe collects and processes personal data, including identifying information about the devices that connect to its services. Stripe uses this information to operate and improve the services it provides to us, including for fraud detection and prevention. Your credit card details are securely transmitted directly to Stripe, and we neither store nor have access to your credit card details.

You can learn more about Stripe and its processing activities via privacy policy at https://stripe.com/privacy.

California Privacy Disclosures
The California Consumer Privacy Act requires that we tell our users whether we collect any personal information that is described in California Civil Code Section 1798.80(e). The Code section includes a broad variety of categories of personal information, such as name, contact information, physical characteristics, credit card or billing information, health or medical information, and more. We do not collect personal information described in Section 1798.80(e). 

If you are a California resident, under California Civil Code Section 1789.3, you may contact the Complaint Assistance Unit of the Division of Consumer Apps of the California Department of Consumer Affairs in writing at 1625 N. Market Blvd., Suite S-202, Sacramento, California 95834, or by telephone at (800) 952-5210.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
This policy may be amended from time to time. You should check back for the most current version before relying on any of the provisions in this privacy policy. We will provide notice of material changes to the policy, either by posting a notice on our website or some other reasonable method.

Contact Information
If you have any questions or otherwise need to contact us in connection with this Privacy Policy or our service, you can reach us here: https://aitrailblazer.com/contact/


Google, Gmail, Google Workspace, Google Sheets are trademarks of Google LLC
Stripe is a trademark of Stripe, Inc.

Copyright© 2023 AITrailblazer, LLC.

Back to Top